Government | Boards & Committees

Zoning Board of Appeals

The Zoning Board of Appeals hears and deliberates applications for variances to Town ordinances.

The committee meets on an "as needed" basis. Appeal applications are available from the Building Zoning Officer.

Member List
William O'Dell, Chairman 537-2425
Garrett Chilson 572-8476
Dan Lotito 510-4711
Fran Vaughan 537-2066
Matthew Bailey 815-280-9607
Barbara Reinagel 537-9308
Mark Messerschmidt 537-2862
Diane Doyle, Secretary 537-9039